November 2019

 
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
 4
12:40pm Debating - Forms 7 and 8
Show less
 5
8:10am CE Science Tutorial
8:30am School Management Team meeting
4:00pm Middle School Rehearsal
5:00pm Greek Club
Show less
 6
1:00pm 1st Hockey Tournament at...
2:00pm 2nd Hockey v Fettes Cs
2:00pm 3rd Hockey v Fettes Ds
2:15pm U11A Rugby v Compass
2:15pm U11C Rugby v Compass
2:30pm 1st Rugby v Mowden Hall
2:30pm 2nd Rugby v Mowden
2:30pm U8 Rugby v Fettes
2:30pm U9 Rugby Festival at Fettes
2:45pm U10 Hockey v Fettes
2:45pm U11 Hockey v Fettes
Show less
 7
Flu vaccinations
Show less
 8
10:45am Remembrance Service
1:30pm 1st XV, U11A, U11B Rugby v...
Show less
 9
Show less
 10
10:15am Melrose Town Remembrance...
Show less
 11
8:00am In Class Assessments Forms 3,...
12:40pm Debating - Forms 7 and 8
Show less
 12
In Class Assessments Forms 3,...
8:10am CE Science Tutorial
8:30am School Management Team meeting
4:00pm Middle School Rehearsal
5:00pm Greek Club
Show less
 13
In Class Assessments Forms 3,...
1:30pm 2nd Hockey v Earlston
1:30pm 3rd Hockey v Earlston
2:10pm 1st Hockey v Earlston
2:10pm U9A Hockey v Longridge...
2:10pm U9B Hockey v Longridge...
2:30pm 1st XV Rugby v Belhaven
2:30pm U11A Rugby v Belhaven
2:30pm U11B Rugby v Belhaven
2:30pm U11C Rugby v Belhaven
2:30pm U8 Rugby v Belhaven
2:30pm U9 Rugby v Belhaven
Show less
 14 - Today
In Class Assessments Forms 3,...
Show less
 15
3:00pm Friends of St. Mary's Cale...
Show less
 16
Show less
 17
Show less
 18
8:30am Assessments Forms 5 - 8
9:15am Reception class trip
12:40pm Debating - Forms 7 and 8
5:15pm Form 5 Parent - Teacher...
Show less
 19
Assessments Forms 5 - 8
8:10am CE Science Tutorial
8:30am School Management Team meeting
4:00pm Middle School Rehearsal
4:15pm Forms 3 and 4 Parent - Teacher...
5:00pm Greek Club
Show less
 20
Assessments Forms 5 - 8
2:00pm 2nd Hockey v Cargilfield
2:00pm 3rd Hockey v Cargilfield
2:00pm Scottish IAPS Regiona Rugby...
2:00pm Scottish IAPS Regional Hockey...
2:30pm 2nd Rugby v Ardvreck
2:30pm U11A Hockey Triangular
2:30pm U11A Rugby v Ardvreck
2:30pm U8 Rugby v Cargilfield and...
2:30pm U9 Rugby v Cargilfield and...
2:45pm U10 Hockey Triangular
2:45pm U9A Hockey Triangular
Show less
 21
Assessments Forms 5 - 8
4:15pm Forms 3 and 4 Parent - Teacher...
5:15pm Staff Meeting - pupils'...
Show less
 22
Assessments Forms 5 - 8
Show less
 23
Show less
 24
Show less
 25
12:40pm Debating - Forms 7 and 8
1:30pm U11/10 Rugby v Longridge TBC
5:15pm Parents' Evening Forms 6 and 7
Show less
 26
8:10am CE Science Tutorial
8:30am School Management Team meeting
4:00pm Middle School Rehearsal
5:00pm Greek Club
5:15pm Parents' Evening Forms 6 and 7
Show less
 27
2:00pm 2nd Hockey v Mowden Hall
2:00pm 3rd Hockey v Mowden Hall
2:30pm 1st XV Rugby v Craigclowan
2:30pm U10 Hockey v Mowden Hall
2:30pm U11 Hockey v Mowden Hall
2:30pm U11A Rugby v Craigclowan
2:30pm U11B Rugby v Craigclowan
2:30pm U8 Rugby v Mowden Hall
2:30pm U9 Rugby v Mowden Hall
2:45pm 1st Hockey v Mowden Hall
2:45pm U9A Hockey v Mowden Hall
Show less
 28
Show less
 29
9:00am Abbey Park Squad Relays
Show less
 30
Show less
 1 December
Show less
 2
12:40pm Debating - Forms 7 and 8
5:05pm Form 7 camp meeting
Show less
 3
8:10am CE Science Tutorial
8:30am School Management Team meeting
4:00pm Middle School Rehearsal
5:00pm Greek Club
5:15pm Form 8 Parents Evening
Show less
 4
2:15pm 1st Hockey v Riley House TBC
2:15pm 2nd Hockey v Riley House TBC
2:30pm 1st XV Rugby v Fettes
2:30pm U10 Hockey v Riley House TBC
2:30pm U11 Rugby v Fettes
2:30pm U11A Hockey v Riley House TBC
2:30pm U11B Hockey v Riley House TBC
2:30pm U11B Rugby v Fettes
2:30pm U8 Rugby v Fettes
2:30pm U9A Hockey v Riley House TBC
2:30pm U9A Rugby v Fettes
3:00pm 3rd Hockey v Riley House TBC
Show less
 5
Show less
 6
2:00pm Winter Wonderland
4:00pm Lighting of the Christmas Tree
Show less
 7
Show less
 8
Show less